Hofstra University Business School Ranking

Hofstra University Business School Ranking About

hofstra university business school ranking Hofstra University is a private university in Hempstead, New York. It is Long Island's largest private university. Hofstra originated in 1935 as an extension of New York University under the name Nass…

Info

Former names: Hofstra College (1937–1963) · Nassau College-Hofstra Memorial of NYU at Hempstead, LI (1935–1937)

Motto: Je maintiendrai · ´ of the House of Orange Nassau - I will uphold´

Type: Private university

Established: September 23, 1935

Accreditation: MSCHE

Endowment: $712.5 million (2020)

President: Susan Poser

Provost: Charles Riordan

Related people

Bernie Madoff
Bernie Madoff
Christopher Walken
Christopher Walken
Wayne Chrebet
Wayne Chrebet
Alan Colmes
Alan Colmes
Charles Kushner
Charles Kushner

Best education the day at www.collegelearners.org

1 week ago #110-143 in Best Business Schools#158 in Part-time MBA (tie)

Preview / Refresh / Show details

Best Education From www.collegelearners.org

4 days ago

Preview / Refresh / Show details

See more all of the best education on www.usnews.com

3 days ago Hofstra University (Zarb) 2023 Rankings. Hofstra University (Zarb) is Unranked in Best Business Schools and No. 108 (tie) in Part-time MBA. Schools are ranked according to their …

Preview / Refresh / Show details

Search www.usnews.com Best Education

5 days ago See where this school lands in our other rankings to get a bigger picture of the institution's offerings. #166 in National Universities (tie) #168 in Best Colleges for Veterans (tie) #126 in …

Location: 100 Hofstra University, Hempstead, 11549, NY
Phone: 05164 636 600

Preview / Refresh / Show details

Search www.edurank.org Best Education

1 week ago Hofstra University ranked 217th in the United States and 724th in the World 2022 overall rankings, while got 117th place for Law and top 50% for 72 other topics. ... Hofstra …

Preview / Refresh / Show details

On roundup of the best education on www.hofstra.edu

1 week ago Our Offices. Leo A. Guthart Hall for Innovation & Discovery. 148 Hofstra University. Hempstead, New York 11549. 516-463-5678. Email.

Preview / Refresh / Show details

Discover The Best Education www.niche.com

1 day ago Best Colleges in New York City Area. 33 of 88. Best Value Colleges in New York City Area. 48 of 83. See How Other Colleges Rank. See All College Rankings. See Rankings for Best K-12 …

Preview / Refresh / Show details

Best Education From www.collegelearners.org

1 week ago Sep 07, 2021  · The Frank G. Zarb School of Business at Hofstra University (Zarb) offers these departments and concentrations: accounting, finance, general management, health care …

Preview / Refresh / Show details

See also: Accounting , Finance , Health

Best education the day at www.hofstra.edu

1 week ago Princeton Review Best 252 Business Schools who offer on-campus MBA programs (2021) CEO Magazine Top Global Executive MBA Program (ranked #81, 2020) PayScale College Salary …

Preview / Refresh / Show details

Search The Best education at www.topuniversities.com

1 week ago Rankings & ratings. RANKINGS. Frank G. Zarb School of Business is one of the top universities in New York City, United States. It is ranked #91-100 in World University …

Preview / Refresh / Show details

Best Education From www.collegelearners.org

1 week ago Sep 07, 2021  · Hofstra University (Zarb) 2022 Rankings. Hofstra University (Zarb) is ranked No. 110-143 in Best Business Schools and No. 158 (tie) in Part-time MBA. Schools are …

Preview / Refresh / Show details

Most Popular Education Newest at www.timeshighereducation.com

1 week ago The Frank G. Zarb School of Business is a private university business school located at Hofstra University in Long Island, 25 miles from New York City. It is named after alumnus …

Preview / Refresh / Show details

See also: Business , University

Search www.nigeriaschoolnews.com Best Education

1 week ago Oct 03, 2022  · The post Business Courses at Hofstra University appeared first on Leverage Edu. One of the leading universities across the globe, Hofstra University is well-known for …

Preview / Refresh / Show details

Best Education From www.pole-namiotowe-woodstock.pl

4 days ago The 2022 Am Law 100: Ranked by Profits Per Equity Partner. The American Lawyer. The 2022 Am Law 100 Report. See the law school rankings for 2022 as well as the GPA and LSAT …

Preview / Refresh / Show details

Discover The Best Education www.leverageedu.com

4 days ago Jun 03, 2022  · Subject Rankings. When it comes to course rankings, Bloomberg – Best Business Schools in 2020 ranks Hofstra University at number 25. It had previously been …

Preview / Refresh / Show details

Best education the day at www.fortune.com

5 days ago Hofstra University (Zarb) accepts GMAT and GRE scores for admission to its online MBA program. ... Business School Rankings Best Online MBA Programs in 2022. Best MBA …

Preview / Refresh / Show details

Search www.niche.com Best Education

1 week ago B. Overall Niche Grade. Acceptance rate 83%. Net price $15,061. SAT range 990-1180. Montclair State University is a excellent school with very good programs in Dance, Business and …

Preview / Refresh / Show details

Top Education From www.careerschoolnow.org

5 days ago 100 Hofstra University Hempstead, NY Manhattanville College. 2900 Purchase St Purchase, NY Universal Training Institute. 174 Jefferson Street ... Berk Trade and Business School. 33-09 …

Preview / Refresh / Show details

On roundup of the best education on www.4icu.org

5 days ago Aug 11, 2022  · 90-100%. Admission Office. 2039 Kennedy Boulevard. Jersey City 07305-1597. (201) 200 3234. 888 441 6528. Tip: search for New Jersey City University's admission policy …

Preview / Refresh / Show details